Get Adobe Flash player

Latest News

November 2014 Dan Grade Results

Congratulations to the following members who gained belt promotion at the 30th November SKU National Dan Grading. The Dan grading panel consisted of Sensei Knighton 9th Dan, Sensei Murphy 6th Dan and Sensei Tan 6th Dan.


Shodan
Jack Tomlinson
James Edge
Christopher Thompson
Grace Clark-Coates
Emelia Drinkwater
Christian Marriott
Oliver Pollock
Robert Jackson
Morgan Hughes
Robbie Eaton
Darryl Rees
Alex Green
Robert Hemsley

Nidan
Bethany Goodwin
Jamie Kerridge
Neha Kasaravalli
Francesca Li
Giselee Ayoub
Natalie Elkin
Amder Sawford

Sandan
Mollie Bailes
James Street

Yondan
Kathryn King

SKU Clubs List

MAKE A NOTE OF YOUR CLUB NUMBER THEN

Click Here to return to your application

 

(If your instructor runs more than one club, check that you have selected the correct venue from the list)


CLUB
INSTRUCTOR

CLUB NUMBER

YKC - E.I.S
Stan Knighton
001
Seishin-Ryu - Baildon
Julian Tan
006
Keikoba - Trentvale
Dave Bowler
007
Bismillah - Haworth
Mo Ilyas
011
YKC - Hillsborough - Burton Street
Stan Knighton
015
Koshido-Ryu - Holmes Chapel
John Scott
021
Koshido-Ryu - Winsford
Emily Waring / Kathryn King
022
Koshido-Ryu - Sandbach
John Scott
023
Seishin-Ryu - Wrose – Shipley
Julian Tan
024
Koshido-Ryu - Middlewich
Emily Waring / Kathryn King
025
Koshido-Ryu - Congelton
John Scott
026
Rochdale Warriors - Rochdale
Damien McLaughlin
042
Trentham Karate - Trentham
Nick Browning
043
Koshido-Ryu - Knutsford
Emily Waring / Kathryn King
063
Kenshin Ryu - Northwich
Daniel Smethurst
064
Yorkshire Karate Academy - Bingley
Khuram Ilyas
071
Seishin-Ryu - Burley in Wharfdale
Julian Tan 072
TKC - Stalybridge Central
Craig Murphy
078
Droylsden Barry Wickham 083
Keikoba - Betley Dave Bowler 084
Keikoba - Whitmore Dave Bowler 085
Denton Tokkotai - Yew Tree Barry Wickham 086
Keikoba - Madeley Dave Bowler 087
Northampton - Derngate Gary Cosford 089
YKC - Brinsworth Stan Knighton 090
Bismillah - Keighley Mo Ilyas 091
Keikoba - Hanchurch Dave Bowler 092
Northampton - Lingswood Gary Cosford 093
Kaihatsu Karate-Do - Chesterton Mark Hudson 094
Yorkshire Karate Academy - Bradford Khuram Ilyas 095
Shoshin KC - Carnforth Chris Harris 096
Bismillah - Denholm Mo Ilyas 097